slide
Success Stories
If you need help in any aspect of immigration law, feel free to contact our office. We invite you to view our success stories.
slide
From Our Clients
Please read our compiled reviews from the internet, from Google to AVVO, on what our clients have said about our firm.
slide
Marriage
One of the fastest and most common immigration cases are those based on marriage to a US Citizen.
slide
Family and Relative Immigration
From immigration of children, parents, siblings, to cases involving 245(i), CSPA, and the death of a petitioner, we are here to help.
slide
H-1B
H-1B petitions for employment in specialty occupations, from computer analysts, engineers, nurse managers, accountants, architects, doctors, feel free to contact us.
slide
Asylum
Past persecution or fear of future persecution on account of politics, race, religion, social group, or nationality. Let us guide you in the asylum application process.

Fiance Visa Approved for Russian Client

by JP Sarmiento on September 5, 2010

CASE: I-129F Fiance Petition and Fiance Visa

PETITIONER: Originally from Russia and current US Naturalized Citizen

APPLICANT: Russian

Our client, the Petitioner, met his Russian fiancé online and they vacationed in Thailand early this year. A few months after he came back to the States and his fiancé, back in Russia, he retained our firm to get a visa for his fiancé. We informed him of all supporting documents we would need, helped him and his fiancé draft a letter in support of the fiancé petition, and filed the petition on March 18, 2010. On June 22, 2010, the I-129F fiancé petition was approved. Our client’s fiancé was then scheduled for a fiancé immigrant visa interview in early September 2010 at the US Embassy in Moscow. We prepared all forms and supporting documents for her interview and sent them by international mail to Moscow. She was also prepared prior to the appointment. On September 2, 2010, our client passed her fiancé visa interview. She would be reunited with our client in the U.S. soon and would get married within 90 days of her entry. From there she can apply for her green card.

FREE CONSULTATIONS

If you have any questions, please fill out the free consultation form below, and we will respond as soon as possible privately. 

captcha

Comments on this entry are closed.